Organizing Committee
General Co-chairs
Guoliang Xue, Arizona State University
Tushar Gohad, Intel
TPC Co-chairs
Tian He, University of Minnesota
Jian Tang, Syracuse University
Web Chair
Meng Shen, Beijing Institute of Technology
Finance Chair
Haiyang Wang, University of Minnesota Duluth
Local Chair
Kuai xu, Arizona State University
Publicity Chair
Kaigui Bian, Peking University
Technical Program Committee
Kaigui Bian (Peking University, P.R. China)
Robert Birke (ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland)
Torsten Braun (University of Bern, Switzerland)
Abhishek Chandra (University of Minnesota, USA)
Yang Chen (Fudan University, P.R. China)
Harsha Chenji (Ohio University, USA)
Octav Chipara (University of Iowa, USA)
Haipeng Dai (Nanjing University, P.R. China)
Karthik Dantu (University of Buffalo, USA)
Chenfei Gao (AT&T Labs – Research, USA)
Wei Gao (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
Linke Guo (Binghamton University, USA)
Mohammad Hassan Hajiesmaili (Johns Hopkins University, USA)
Yang Hu (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Jiawei Huang (Central South University, P.R. China)
Jinho Hwang (IBM Research, USA)
Lei Jiao (University of Oregon, USA)
Song Min Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Linghe Kong (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)
Konstantinos Lampropoulos (University of Patras, Greece)
Baochun Li (University of Toronto, Canada)
Pan Li (Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Qi Li (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
Chi Harold Liu (Beijing Institute of Technology, P.R. China)
Fangming Liu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China)
Jiangchuan Liu (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
Yunhuai Liu (Peking University, P.R. China)
Richard Ma (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Satyajayant Misra (New Mexico State University, USA)
Srihari Nelakuditi (University of South Carolina, USA)
Miao Pan (University of Houston, USA)
Feng Qian (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities, USA)
Byrav Ramamurthy (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)
Kaliappa Ravindran (City University of New York, USA)
Danda Rawat (Howard University, USA)
Kui Ren (State University of New York at Buffalo, USA)
Shaolei Ren (University of California, Riverside, USA)
Abusayeed Saifullah (Wayne State University, USA)
Shaojie Tang (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Haiyang Wang (University of Minnesota at Duluth, USA)
Meng Shen (Beijing Institute of Technology, P.R. China)
Shuai Wang (Southeast University, P.R. China)
Weichao Wang (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, US, USA)
Xin Wang (Fudan University, P.R. China)
Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, P.R. China)
Chao Wu (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
Chuan Wu (The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Fan Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)
Hongyi Wu (Old Dominion University, USA)
Kui Wu (University of Victoria, Canada)
Dejun Yang (Colorado School of Mines, USA)
Jie Yang (Florida State University, USA)
David Yau (Advanced Digital Sciences Center, Singapore)
Fan Ye (Stony Brook University, USA)
Hongwei Zhang (Iowa State University, USA)
Rui Zhang (University of Delaware, USA)
Weiyi Zhang (AT&T Research, USA)
Yan Zhang (University of Oslo, Norway)
Yanmin Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)
Steering Committee
Ke Xu (Chair), Tsinghua University
Jiangchuan Liu (Past Chair), Simon Fraser University
Jun Xu (Past Chair), Georgia Tech
Jun Li, University of Oregon
Xiaorui Wang, The Ohio State University
Xin Wang, Stony Brook University